170.0
York
76.0
Lancaster
185.0 pts
York
Lancaster

Livefeed

We will be keeping you up to date with all the action throughout the week on the livefeed. Also keep an eye out for official score updates! The will auto-update when new posts are available.

22:44

36 hours on rail and planes back to the UK not a single delay. Until Preston. Got to love National Rail.

Admin
22:44

live feed text general

22:44

Climbing, Individual Female B

Kick Off

live feed text significant

22:44

Climbing, Individual Female B

Full Time

live feed text with score

0.0 York 0.0 Lancaster

22:44

This is a york quote

Author
22:44
Author Author
22:44

Overall Score Update

0.0 York 0.0 Lancaster
22:44

Darts, Men's

Score Update

Erik Apter: York take it! Pollard not happy about his performance but York happy to take the gloss off Lancaster's win.

2.0 York 6.0 Lancaster

22:40

Darts, Men's

Erik Apter - despite being 300 runs ahead Pollard cannot find the requisite double and ends up losing the leg 1-1

22:40

Pool, Men

Esther Jewitt - Tommy Lewis for York wins the first frame of the 5th game, and has just rapidly potted four yellows in the second

22:36

Darts, Men's

Erik Apter - Pollard takes the first leg despite wiring numerous doubles, but 'fromhome' manges to secure the leg. 1-0.

22:36

Pool, Women

Esther Jewitt - Lancaster's Katy Thomas won battle of the captains, earning lancaster another point. It's now 3-1 to Lancaster Women's Pool

Live TV Coverage

We will be bringing you a live HD stream from the sports centre to the Astros, so you can be part of the action even if you can't be there.

Men's Darts

Live Radio Coverage

Reporting live from pitch side, you can listen to commentary from a variety of different fixtures, just tune in to our streams below.

Radio Catchup

Catchup on our earlier coverage and shows.

TV Catchup

Catchup on all our video coverage and shows throughout the weekend.

Sitting Volleyball

Timetable

Keep track of all the weekends events & results so you never miss a thing.

09:00
Badminton, Mixed (4 pts)
Main Hall
Final Score 72
09:30
Hockey, Women's 3rd (1 pts)
The Richard Larkin Astro
Final Score 20
10:00
Clay Pigeon Shooting, Open (4 pts)
Park Lodge Shooting School
Final Score 258232
10:30
Cricket, Men's 1st (4 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 20190
10:30
Netball, College League B Winners (1 pts)
Sports Tent 1
Final Score 3421
10:30
Cycling, Mountain Biking (4 pts)
Hes East Campus Hills
Final Score 2529
11:00
Sailing, Open 1st (4 pts)
Beaver Sailing Club
Final Score 10
11:00
Sailing, Open 2nd (2 pts)
Beaver Sailing Club
Final Score 01
11:00
Rugby Union, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 170
11:00
Rugby League, Men's 1st (0 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 1424
11:00
Hockey, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
The Richard Larkin Astro
Final Score 10
11:00
Kendo, Mixed (4 pts)
Dance Studio
Final Score 128
11:00
Volleyball, Women's (4 pts)
Main Hall
Final Score 03
11:00
Ballroom Dancing, Beginners Ballroom (1 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
Final Score 10
11:00
Ballroom Dancing, Non-Beginners Ballroom (1 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
Final Score 01
12:00
Snooker, Open 1st (4 pts)
Fulford Conservative Club
Final Score 61
12:00
Football, Women's 1st (4 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 22
12:00
Football, Men's 1st (4 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 00
12:00
Lacrosse, Men's (4 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 1010
12:00
Cycling, Circuit Race (4 pts)
York Sport Cycle Track, Hes East
Final Score 540
12:00
Debating, Mixed 1st (4 pts)
Vanbrugh college, V/045 Lecture Theatre
Final Score 01
12:00
Darts, Open 2nds (2 pts)
Roger Kirk Centre
12:30
Hockey, Women's 2nd (2 pts)
The Richard Larkin Astro
Final Score 22
12:30
Netball, College League A Winners (1 pts)
Sports Tent 1
Final Score 3636
12:30
Pokemon Society, Open (0 pts)
P/X/001
Final Score 11
13:00
Rugby Union, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 2410
13:00
Volleyball, Men's (4 pts)
Main Hall
Final Score 13
13:00
Tennis, Mixed (4 pts)
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
13:00
Swimming, Men's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool
Final Score 40
13:00
Swimming, Women's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool
Final Score 40
13:30
Ballroom Dancing, Beginners Latin (1 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
Final Score 10
13:30
Computer Gaming, E - Sports (0 pts)
LMB 002x, 030, 031, 036x, 038x, 025, 024
13:30
Pole Fitness, Mixed Ability (0 pts)
Derwent college D/L/N/028
Final Score 01
13:30
Ballroom Dancing, Non-Beginners Latin (1 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
Final Score 10
14:00
Football, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 20
14:00
Lacrosse, Women's (4 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 182
14:00
Hockey, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
The Richard Larkin Astro
Final Score 120
14:30
Netball, College Select (1 pts)
Sports Tent 1
Final Score 2133
14:30
Dance, Street, Contemporary, Tap, Ballet, Jazz (4 pts)
Central Hall
Final Score 32
15:00
Rowing, Men's Senior 8 (4 pts)
River Ouse
Final Score 10
15:00
Rowing, Women's Senior 8 (4 pts)
River Ouse
Final Score 10
15:00
Rowing, Men's Senior 4 (4 pts)
River Ouse
Final Score 10
15:00
Rowing, Women's Senior 4 (4 pts)
River Ouse
Final Score 10
15:00
Rowing, Men's Novice 8 (2 pts)
River Ouse
Final Score 10
15:00
Rowing, Women's Novice 8 (2 pts)
River Ouse
Final Score 10
15:00
Rowing, Women's Novice 4 (2 pts)
River Ouse
Final Score 10
15:00
Rowing, Men's Novice 4 (2 pts)
Yearsley Swimming Pool
Final Score 10
15:00
Snow Sports, Individual Ski Race (2 pts)
Rossendale Ski Centre
Final Score 01
15:00
Snow Sports, Individual Snowboard Race (2 pts)
Rossendale Ski Centre
Final Score 10
15:00
Snow Sports, Ski Duals Team (4 pts)
Rossendale Ski Centre
Final Score 01
15:00
Snow Sports, Snow Duals Team (4 pts)
Rossendale Ski Centre
Final Score 10
15:00
Rugby Union, Women's 1st (4 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 2510
15:00
Pool, Alumni match (0 pts)
Derwent College, D-Bar
15:00
Pool, Open 2nds (2 pts)
Derwent College, D-Bar
Final Score 54
15:30
Hockey, Men's 1st (4 pts)
The Richard Larkin Astro
Final Score 30
15:30
Trampoline, Mixed (4 pts)
Main Hall
Final Score 94.493.1
15:30
Octopush, Mixed 1st (0 pts)
York Sport Village Pool
16:00
Darts, Women's (4 pts)
Roger Kirk Centre
16:30
Cricket, Men's 3rd 20/20 (1 pts)
21 Applications Acres
Final Score 205119
17:00
Hockey, Women's 1st (4 pts)
The Richard Larkin Astro
Final Score 00
17:30
University Challenge, Open (4 pts)
Derwent college D/L/N/028
Final Score 21515
17:45
Water Polo, Men's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool
Final Score 55
19:00
Water Polo, Women's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool
Final Score 134
19:00
Pool, Men (4 pts)
Derwent College, D-Bar
19:00
Pool, Women (4 pts)
Derwent College, D-Bar
19:45
York Student Cinema, Dodgeball (0 pts)
P/X/001
20:00
Darts, Men's (4 pts)
Roger Kirk Centre